GTC Consortium Roundtable Attendees

  1. Christine Monikowski, Just retired from National Technical Institute for the Deaf (NTID)/Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT); Interpreter educator (New York)
  2. Elizabeth Winston, Director, Project TIEM (Colorado)
  3. Suzanne Ehrlich, University of North Florida
  4. Leslie Greer, CIT President (California)
  5. Lisa Bolding Ballenger, Interpretek (Missouri/Kansas)
  6. Jenn Maloney, Partners Interpreting (Massachusetts)
  7. Lance Pickett, StreetLeverage (Utah)
  8. Carole Lazorisak, CIT Director of Professional Development (Florida)
  9. Brandon Arthur, StreetLeverage (Georgia)
  10. Roberto Santiago, Director, Ohlone Community College (California)
  1. Emory Dively, Jr.,  Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind and Hard of Hearing Minnesotans (Minnesota)
  2. Jodi Philip, VRSII
  3. Anthony Aramburo, (Louisiana)
  4. Liz Donovan, VRSII (Oregon)
  5. Christine Multra Kraft, VRSII (Indiana)
  6. Annette Miner, VRSII (California)
  7. Teddi von Pingel (Utah)
  8. LaTanya Jones (Pennsylvania)
  9. Lisa Butler, Columbia College (Illinois)
  10. Joshua Pennise, Sorenson Communications
  1. Leandra Williams (Illinois/DC)
  2. Melvin Walker, RID (Alabama)
  3. Robin Burgess-Mack (South Carolina)
  4. Holly Nelson, VRSII (Utah)
  5. Ann Pattenaude, VRSII
  6. Cindy Volk, University of Arizona
  7. Paula Gajewski-Mickelson, St. Catherine University (Minnesota)
  8. Irma Kahle, Massachusetts Mentoring project/Framingham State (Massachusetts)
  9. Di Doucette, Director, Center for Atyplical Language Interpreting (Massachusetts)
  10. Heather Holmes, Co-Director, DeafBlind Interpreting Project, (Oregon)
  1. Angela Surgeon, ASL Interpreting Services (Utah)
  2. KuMei Kern, ASL Interpreting Services (Utah)
  3. Jennifer Storrer, Utah State Office of Rehabilitation
  4. Barbara Garrett, University of Northern Colorado
  5. Rebecca Minor, CIT Director of Director of Communication, Community College of Baltimore County (Maryland)
  6. Jessica Bentley-Sassamann, CIT Secretary, Bloomsburg University (Pennsylvania)
  7. Janis Cole, LesDeux2 Productions, Gallaudet (Massachusetts)
  8. Amy Williamson, Co-Director, Project CLIMB (Vermont)
  9. Eileen Forestal, Retired (New Jersey)
  10. Ritchie Bryant, NTID/RIT (New York)
  1. Betti Bonni, University of South Florida
  2. Rafael Trevino, Freelance interpreter/translator (Florida)
  3. Christopher Robinson, Boston University (Massachusetts)
  4. Billy Sanders, NAOBI – DC
  5. Kathleen Taylor, Mentor, interpreter, consultant (New York)
  6. JV Featherstone, GoReact (Utah)
  7. Erica Alley, St. Catherine University (Minnesota)
  8. Carol Patrie, Effective Interpreting, Inc. (Maryland)
  9. Kim Kurz, CIT Vice-President, NTID (New York)
  10. Patty Lessard, CIT Treasurer, Ohlone College
  1. Rayni Plaster, Gallaudet Interpreting Services (DC)
  2. Laurie Swabey, CATIE Center at St. Catherine University (Minnesota)
  3. Loriel Dutton, Gallaudet Interpreting Services (DC)
  4. Doug Bowen-Bailey, CATIE Center at St. Catherine University (Minnesota)
  5. Peter Brown, Author, Make It Stick (Minnesota)
  6. Kenya McPheeters, Sorenson African-American Black Summit (Kentucky)
  7. Richard Laurion, CATIE Center at St. Catherine University (Minnesota)
  8. Valerie McMillan, Sorenson African-American Black Summit (North Carolina)
  9. Sharon Mendes, Interpreter Services (Massachusetts)
  10. Sarah Wheeler, CIT Director of Publications, University of North Carolina-Greensboro
  11. Janine Schug, CATIE Center at St. Catherine University (Minnesota)
2017-12-15T22:45:25+00:00